Upcoming Events |
Upcoming Events At Whitetail
MIXED COUPLES SCHEDULE
May 24th Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
June 7th 2-Person Scramble
June 21st Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
July 5th Red-White-Blue Scramble
July 12th Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
July 19th 2-Person Scramble
Aug 2nd Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
Aug 16th 2-Person Scramble
Aug 23rd Kick-Roll Scramble
Aug 30th 2-Person Scramble
Interested in joining a golf league? Check out our Monday night golf league through Spark Golf at https://www.spark.golf/lw/Y6bV
UPCOMING GOLF OUTINGS
APR 14TH (SUN) - SPRING TWO-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 1PM
APR 15TH (MON) - SBC CUP - 9AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
APR 19TH (FRI) - GREENS AERIFICATION (CLOSED UNTIL 2PM)
APR 21ST (SUN) - BIRDIES FOR KYLIE - 8AM & 1:30
APR 27TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON BASEBALL/SOFTBALL - 8AM
APR 27TH (SAT) - LEHIGH SWIMMING AND DIVING - 1:30PM
MAY 3RD (FRI) - AIR PRODUCTS - 12:30PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 4TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON FIRE DEPARTMENT - 8AM
MAY 4TH (SAT) - JON WILLIAMS MEMORIAL - 1PM
MAY 5TH (SUN) - VICTAULIC - 7:30AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 10TH (FRI) - HANOVER TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY CENTER - 9AM
MAY 11TH (SAT) - NAZARETH CLIPPERS FOOTBALL - 8AM
MAY 18TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON HOOPS AND TEES -7:30AM
MAY 18TH (SAT) - BARRY PANASIK MEMORIAL - 1PM
MAY 19TH (SUN) - ALLIANCE FIRE HALL - 8AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 19TH (SUN) - LIBERTY LACROSSE - 1:30PM
MAY 20TH (MON) - LEADERS OF FAITH - 9AM
MAY 24TH (FRI) - MIXED COUPLES STARTS - 4-6PM TEE TIMES
MAY 31ST (FRI) - PEN ARGYL FOOTBALL - 1PM
JUN 1ST (SAT) - WHITEHALL FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 1ST (SAT) - HARAMBE ATHLETICS - 1:30PM
JUN 3RD (MON) - SLATE BELT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - 9AM
JUN 6TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 11-1 TEE TIMES
JUN 7TH (FRI) - BETHLEHEM TOWNSHIP LIONS CLUB - 8:30AM
JUN 8TH (SAT) - CENTRAL CATHOLIC FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 8TH (SAT) - EASTON CHEERLEADING - 1PM
JUN 9TH (SUN) - NORTHAMPTON ICE HOCKEY - 8:30AM
JUN 13TH (THURS) - GALV JR. TOUR - 7AM TEE TIMES (CLOSED TO PUBLIC)
JUN 14TH (FRI) - BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC WRESTLING - 8AM
JUN 14TH (FRI) - NAZARETH YMCA - 1PM
JUN 15TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 15TH (SAT) - SAUCON VALLEY FOOTBALL - 1:30PM
JUN 16TH (SUN) - FATHER-SON/DAUGHTER SCRAMBLE - 6:30-8:40 TEE TIMES
JUN 21ST (FRI) - JORDAN ATHLETIC CLUB - 9AM
JUN 22ND (SAT) - EASTON FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 22ND (SAT) - DIERUFF FOOTBALL - 2PM
JUN 23RD (SUN) - TEES FOR DEVIN - 1PM
JUN 28TH (FRI) - LEHIGH POLICE - 7:30AM
JUN 28TH (FRI) - EASTERN PA FOOTBALL OFFICIALS - 1PM
JUN 29TH (SAT) - PORTUGUESE-AMERICAN CLUB - 1PM
JUL 12TH (FRI) - BECAHI FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 13TH (SAT) - SLATINGTON OPEN - 7:30AM
JUL 13TH (SAT) - LIBERTY BASEBALL - 1PM
JUL 18TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 11-1 TEE TIMES
JUL 20TH (SAT) - MORAVIAN FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 20TH (SAT) - KENTUCKY WINDAGE SUMMER CLASSIC - 1:30PM
JUL 24TH (WED) AND 25TH (THURS) - GALV JR. MEDAL PLAY - 7AM TEE TIMES (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
JUL 26TH (FRI) - PEN ARGYL WRESTLING - 8AM
JUL 26TH (FRI) - SAINTS ICE HOCKEY - 1:30PM
JUL 27TH (SAT) - BANGOR FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 28TH (SUN) - TEAMSTER LOCAL 773 - 8AM
JUL 28TH (SUN) - LIBERTY FOOTBALL - 1:30PM
AUG 2ND (FRI) - LEHIGH VALLEY MEDAL PLAY - 7AM TEE TIMES
AUG 3RD (SAT) - COLONIAL REGIONAL POLICE - 8:30AM
AUG 4TH (SUN) - ANIMALS IN DISTRESS - 8AM
AUG 9TH (FRI) - NAZARETH WRESTLING - 8AM
AUG 9TH (FRI) - LAUREN'S HOPE - 1PM
AUG 10TH (SAT) - CRAIG GEIGER MEMORIAL - 8AM
AUG 11TH (SUN) - NAZARETH GIRL'S BASKETBALL - 8AM
AUG 11TH (SUN) - SALEM UCC CHURCH - 1PM
AUG 12TH (MON) - FAITH COMMUNITY CHURCH - 8AM
AUG 14TH (WED) - HILLBILLY OPEN - 7:30AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
AUG 16TH (FRI) - WILSON WRESTLING - 8AM
AUG 17TH (SAT) - FRIENDS OF LOGAN - 8AM
AUG 17TH (SAT) - EASTON ICE HOCKEY - 1:30PM
AUG 18TH (SUN) - NATIONAL FOOTBALL FOUNDATION - 1PM
AUG 19TH (MON) - PBA LOCAL 56 - 9AM
AUG 23RD (FRI) - ON MISSION SPORTS - 8AM
AUG 24TH (SAT) - MILA'S MULLIGANS - 8AM
AUG 24TH (SAT) - LEHIGH VALLEY MARINE CORPS TOYS 4 TOTS - 1PM
AUG 25TH (SUN) - MORAVIAN BASEBALL - 1:30PM
AUG 30TH (FRI) - ST. BERNARD'S - 8AM
SEPT 1 (SUN) - RING OF FIRE - 8AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 5TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 8-1 TEE TIMES
SEPT 6TH (FRI) - BECAHI - 8AM
SEPT 7TH (SAT) - SLATINGTON MASONIC LODGE - 1:30PM
SEPT 8TH (SUN) - VICTAULIC - 8AM
SEPT 12TH (THURS) - CURTISS WRIGHT - 12:30PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 13TH (FRI) - MISSIONARIES OF THE SACRED HEART - 10AM
SEPT 14TH (SAT) - BATH LEGION - 8AM
SEPT 14TH (SAT) - DRIVE FOR ADAM - 1:30PM
SEPT 15TH (SUN) - BOGEY BOYS - 8AM
SEPT 16TH (MON) - AMERICA ON WHEELS - 10:30AM
SEPT 17TH (TUES) - EAST PENN CONFERENCE HS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 8AM TEE TIMES
SEPT 20TH (FRI) - FRANK MARAKOVITS MEMORIAL - 8AM
SEPT 20TH (FRI) - AIR PRODUCTS - 1PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 21ST (SAT) - JOE SOMMER MEMORIAL - 8AM
SEPT 21ST (SAT) - BEERS AND BETTING 4-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 1:30PM
SEPT 22ND (SUN) - AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - 1PM
SEPT 27TH (FRI) - AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HIGHWAY ENGINEERS - 10AM
SEPT 28TH (SAT) - ST. ELIZABETH' SCHOOL - 1PM
SEPT 29TH (SUN) - KING'S LAWN CARE - 8AM
OCT 5TH (SAT) - DANO MEMORIAL 8" CUP - 8AM
OCT 5TH (SAT) - WHITETAIL'S 8" CUP TO BENEFIT MANOQUESY LODGE #413 - 1PM
OCT 6TH (SUN) - EASTON BASEBALL - 1PM
OCT 12TH (SAT) - PALMERTON BASEBALL & WRESTLING - 8AM
OCT 13TH (SUN) - WHITETAIL'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - 11AM TEE TIMES
OCT 14TH (MON) - SPECIAL OLYMPICS - 9AM
OCT 19TH (SAT) - GREENSKEEPER'S REVENGE - 10AM
OCT 26TH (SAT) - WHITETAIL'S CROSS COUNTRY EVENT - 10AM
NOV 23RD (SAT) - FALL 3-CLUB 2-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 10AM
DEC 1 (SUN) - WHITETAIL'S SNOWBIRD OPEN 2-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 10:30AM
FLIGHT WINNERS WILL EACH RECEIVE A BRAND NEW SCOTTY CAMERON PUTTER
May 24th Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
June 7th 2-Person Scramble
June 21st Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
July 5th Red-White-Blue Scramble
July 12th Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
July 19th 2-Person Scramble
Aug 2nd Kick-Throw-Roll Scramble
Aug 16th 2-Person Scramble
Aug 23rd Kick-Roll Scramble
Aug 30th 2-Person Scramble
Interested in joining a golf league? Check out our Monday night golf league through Spark Golf at https://www.spark.golf/lw/Y6bV
UPCOMING GOLF OUTINGS
APR 14TH (SUN) - SPRING TWO-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 1PM
APR 15TH (MON) - SBC CUP - 9AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
APR 19TH (FRI) - GREENS AERIFICATION (CLOSED UNTIL 2PM)
APR 21ST (SUN) - BIRDIES FOR KYLIE - 8AM & 1:30
APR 27TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON BASEBALL/SOFTBALL - 8AM
APR 27TH (SAT) - LEHIGH SWIMMING AND DIVING - 1:30PM
MAY 3RD (FRI) - AIR PRODUCTS - 12:30PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 4TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON FIRE DEPARTMENT - 8AM
MAY 4TH (SAT) - JON WILLIAMS MEMORIAL - 1PM
MAY 5TH (SUN) - VICTAULIC - 7:30AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 10TH (FRI) - HANOVER TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY CENTER - 9AM
MAY 11TH (SAT) - NAZARETH CLIPPERS FOOTBALL - 8AM
MAY 18TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON HOOPS AND TEES -7:30AM
MAY 18TH (SAT) - BARRY PANASIK MEMORIAL - 1PM
MAY 19TH (SUN) - ALLIANCE FIRE HALL - 8AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
MAY 19TH (SUN) - LIBERTY LACROSSE - 1:30PM
MAY 20TH (MON) - LEADERS OF FAITH - 9AM
MAY 24TH (FRI) - MIXED COUPLES STARTS - 4-6PM TEE TIMES
MAY 31ST (FRI) - PEN ARGYL FOOTBALL - 1PM
JUN 1ST (SAT) - WHITEHALL FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 1ST (SAT) - HARAMBE ATHLETICS - 1:30PM
JUN 3RD (MON) - SLATE BELT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - 9AM
JUN 6TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 11-1 TEE TIMES
JUN 7TH (FRI) - BETHLEHEM TOWNSHIP LIONS CLUB - 8:30AM
JUN 8TH (SAT) - CENTRAL CATHOLIC FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 8TH (SAT) - EASTON CHEERLEADING - 1PM
JUN 9TH (SUN) - NORTHAMPTON ICE HOCKEY - 8:30AM
JUN 13TH (THURS) - GALV JR. TOUR - 7AM TEE TIMES (CLOSED TO PUBLIC)
JUN 14TH (FRI) - BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC WRESTLING - 8AM
JUN 14TH (FRI) - NAZARETH YMCA - 1PM
JUN 15TH (SAT) - NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 15TH (SAT) - SAUCON VALLEY FOOTBALL - 1:30PM
JUN 16TH (SUN) - FATHER-SON/DAUGHTER SCRAMBLE - 6:30-8:40 TEE TIMES
JUN 21ST (FRI) - JORDAN ATHLETIC CLUB - 9AM
JUN 22ND (SAT) - EASTON FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUN 22ND (SAT) - DIERUFF FOOTBALL - 2PM
JUN 23RD (SUN) - TEES FOR DEVIN - 1PM
JUN 28TH (FRI) - LEHIGH POLICE - 7:30AM
JUN 28TH (FRI) - EASTERN PA FOOTBALL OFFICIALS - 1PM
JUN 29TH (SAT) - PORTUGUESE-AMERICAN CLUB - 1PM
JUL 12TH (FRI) - BECAHI FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 13TH (SAT) - SLATINGTON OPEN - 7:30AM
JUL 13TH (SAT) - LIBERTY BASEBALL - 1PM
JUL 18TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 11-1 TEE TIMES
JUL 20TH (SAT) - MORAVIAN FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 20TH (SAT) - KENTUCKY WINDAGE SUMMER CLASSIC - 1:30PM
JUL 24TH (WED) AND 25TH (THURS) - GALV JR. MEDAL PLAY - 7AM TEE TIMES (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
JUL 26TH (FRI) - PEN ARGYL WRESTLING - 8AM
JUL 26TH (FRI) - SAINTS ICE HOCKEY - 1:30PM
JUL 27TH (SAT) - BANGOR FOOTBALL - 8AM
JUL 28TH (SUN) - TEAMSTER LOCAL 773 - 8AM
JUL 28TH (SUN) - LIBERTY FOOTBALL - 1:30PM
AUG 2ND (FRI) - LEHIGH VALLEY MEDAL PLAY - 7AM TEE TIMES
AUG 3RD (SAT) - COLONIAL REGIONAL POLICE - 8:30AM
AUG 4TH (SUN) - ANIMALS IN DISTRESS - 8AM
AUG 9TH (FRI) - NAZARETH WRESTLING - 8AM
AUG 9TH (FRI) - LAUREN'S HOPE - 1PM
AUG 10TH (SAT) - CRAIG GEIGER MEMORIAL - 8AM
AUG 11TH (SUN) - NAZARETH GIRL'S BASKETBALL - 8AM
AUG 11TH (SUN) - SALEM UCC CHURCH - 1PM
AUG 12TH (MON) - FAITH COMMUNITY CHURCH - 8AM
AUG 14TH (WED) - HILLBILLY OPEN - 7:30AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
AUG 16TH (FRI) - WILSON WRESTLING - 8AM
AUG 17TH (SAT) - FRIENDS OF LOGAN - 8AM
AUG 17TH (SAT) - EASTON ICE HOCKEY - 1:30PM
AUG 18TH (SUN) - NATIONAL FOOTBALL FOUNDATION - 1PM
AUG 19TH (MON) - PBA LOCAL 56 - 9AM
AUG 23RD (FRI) - ON MISSION SPORTS - 8AM
AUG 24TH (SAT) - MILA'S MULLIGANS - 8AM
AUG 24TH (SAT) - LEHIGH VALLEY MARINE CORPS TOYS 4 TOTS - 1PM
AUG 25TH (SUN) - MORAVIAN BASEBALL - 1:30PM
AUG 30TH (FRI) - ST. BERNARD'S - 8AM
SEPT 1 (SUN) - RING OF FIRE - 8AM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 5TH (THURS) - KRYSTA HANKEE MEMORIAL - 8-1 TEE TIMES
SEPT 6TH (FRI) - BECAHI - 8AM
SEPT 7TH (SAT) - SLATINGTON MASONIC LODGE - 1:30PM
SEPT 8TH (SUN) - VICTAULIC - 8AM
SEPT 12TH (THURS) - CURTISS WRIGHT - 12:30PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 13TH (FRI) - MISSIONARIES OF THE SACRED HEART - 10AM
SEPT 14TH (SAT) - BATH LEGION - 8AM
SEPT 14TH (SAT) - DRIVE FOR ADAM - 1:30PM
SEPT 15TH (SUN) - BOGEY BOYS - 8AM
SEPT 16TH (MON) - AMERICA ON WHEELS - 10:30AM
SEPT 17TH (TUES) - EAST PENN CONFERENCE HS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 8AM TEE TIMES
SEPT 20TH (FRI) - FRANK MARAKOVITS MEMORIAL - 8AM
SEPT 20TH (FRI) - AIR PRODUCTS - 1PM (CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC)
SEPT 21ST (SAT) - JOE SOMMER MEMORIAL - 8AM
SEPT 21ST (SAT) - BEERS AND BETTING 4-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 1:30PM
SEPT 22ND (SUN) - AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - 1PM
SEPT 27TH (FRI) - AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HIGHWAY ENGINEERS - 10AM
SEPT 28TH (SAT) - ST. ELIZABETH' SCHOOL - 1PM
SEPT 29TH (SUN) - KING'S LAWN CARE - 8AM
OCT 5TH (SAT) - DANO MEMORIAL 8" CUP - 8AM
OCT 5TH (SAT) - WHITETAIL'S 8" CUP TO BENEFIT MANOQUESY LODGE #413 - 1PM
OCT 6TH (SUN) - EASTON BASEBALL - 1PM
OCT 12TH (SAT) - PALMERTON BASEBALL & WRESTLING - 8AM
OCT 13TH (SUN) - WHITETAIL'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - 11AM TEE TIMES
OCT 14TH (MON) - SPECIAL OLYMPICS - 9AM
OCT 19TH (SAT) - GREENSKEEPER'S REVENGE - 10AM
OCT 26TH (SAT) - WHITETAIL'S CROSS COUNTRY EVENT - 10AM
NOV 23RD (SAT) - FALL 3-CLUB 2-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 10AM
DEC 1 (SUN) - WHITETAIL'S SNOWBIRD OPEN 2-PERSON SCRAMBLE - 10:30AM
FLIGHT WINNERS WILL EACH RECEIVE A BRAND NEW SCOTTY CAMERON PUTTER